Share this content on Facebook!
31 Aug 2017

It is not at all a difficult task to get an E-2 visa after starting a new business. On the other hand, the process would be a bit more complicated since a financier needs to spend all the essential funds to begin the business as well as show the proof of reimbursement and basis of the funds in the procedures of receipts and such. This should be done for all the expenditure on the visa process.


Overall, the investor might be asked to show the amount of amount of money that has been invested if that matches with the actual amount they can start such a business in the specific industry. What's more, these funds should be “irrevocably committed” to show that the company is truthfully underway, for instance, a new shop...